ALUMNI

Class of 2016

Rosalie Baylot, Sam Bogale, Maria Cano, Denise Giffin, Mary Gutierrez, Roslyn Jacobs, Lori Katterhagen, Rosemary Maciel Garcia, Daniene Marciano, Judy Mireles-Janisch, Bobbi Jo Palmer, Duy Pham, Sue Saign, Kisha Southy, Nessa Tellez

Class of 2015

Chad Brownfield, Rachelle Bedell, Jose Luis Calderon, Michele Campbell, Jennifer Doak, Toby Echelberry, Marlene Gaucin, Therese Martin, Amparo Mendoza-Patino, Daniel Murillo, Thelma Raby, Ian Slattery, Kathleen Taylor, Ryan Dinsmore, Keri Loesch

Class of 2014

Anne Bittner, Raquel Bonino, Edward Cervantes, Cristian Gonzalez, David Jewell, Michael Johnson, Susan Martin, Vicky Martin, Paul Nadeau, Vikki O’Hara, Scott Otteson, Carlos Pineda, Whitney Pintello, Jason Raby, Jessica Short, Alex Villalobos

Class of 2013

Lisa Andrede, Jenn Benninger, Mike Bugliarello, Lee Butley, Traci Dalke, Daniel Hayes, Melissa Horn, Mike Sanchez, Michael Wager, Candice Whitney


Class of 2012

Susan Amaral


Denise Padilla-Cooke


Melanie Corona


Susan Chu


David Chung


Joanna Cyprys


Randy Elder


Cheryl Galloway


Chris Ghione


Gina Lopez


Matt Nymeyer


Nichole Parker


Patti Stephens


Susan Urbanski


Trevor VanLaar


Class of 2011

Judy Bryant


Cheryl Ellemberg


Michelle Garcia


Cynthia Jacobs


Mark Laine


Pandora Leinninger


Lori Longoria


Domingo Payne


Marc Perkel


Kathleen Rose


Jason Salazar


Eva Trenberth


Krista Thomas


Rebecca Wright


Class of 2010

Sherry Peak Allen


Lee Blaettler


Denise Brolin


Jody Ornellas-Canali


Walter Dunkel


Irene Kachel


Rafael Loera


Cara Kaiser-Lafaille

Frank Logan


Michael Lombardo


Joni McConnell


David Martin


Cynthia Porter


Kimberly Shannon


Debbi Sanchez


Konni Thomas


Mark Turner


Class of 2009

Kandy Aglony


Marilyn Ayala


Andrew Barham


Kathy Bisbee


Josie Bravo


Lillian Castillo


Anna Jatczak


Scott Lynch


Charlene Marrazzo


Ubaldo Perez


Kassandra Swalboski


Susan L. Sweeney


Alecia Troy


Andrea Yafai


Class of 2008

Loree Van Bebber


Katherine Buckovetz


Suzanne Bulle


Stacy Camiel


Dennis Grundhoefer


Hoa Minh Le


Barbara Orth


Ron Perez


Sheila J. Peterson


Lori Radich


Silvia Reyes


Silvia Elena Rodriguez


James V. Simoni


Elvira Taporco


Fred M. Tovar


Christina Turner


Angela Vasquez


Class of 2007

LeeAnn Blean


Barbara Boggs


Priscilla Carrasco


Lisa Cassara


Alton Chalk


Daniel Chavez


Robert Emberley


Dale Foster


Victor Frias


Susie Haddock


Sharon Johnson


Robert Locke-Paddon


Anisha Munshi


Terry Newman


Bonnie Reed-Zander


Elizabeth Sanford


Linda Scariot


Jim Schul


Monica Villar


Class of 2006

Enrique Arreola


Beth Ayala


Dion Bracco


Patrick Camp


Joshua Coy


Paul Crothers


Lisa Faria


Deanna Franklin


Paula Goldsmith


Jerry Gutierrez


Gerald Harris


Michelle Ing


Keith Morales


June Muraoka


Tanya Patterson


Patty Pena


Wendie Rooney


Rebecca Scheel


Avelina Serrano


Kimberly Smith


Joan Spencer


Jennifer Speno


Sr. Rachela Silvestri


Aida Zaldivar-Perez


Class of 2005

Javier Aguirre


Martha Bell


Kelly Coelho


Shelby Collinge


Mary Ellison


Fabio Gonzalez


Michelle Gutierrez


Robin Langley


Kristie Loftis


Janet Moody


John Perales


Leighan Perales


Gloria Pollock


Noemi Reyes


John Schoenthaler


Kurt Svardal


Sue Thurman


James Tubbs


Susan Valkenaar


Class of 2004

Angie Aguirre


Phillip Baker


Arthur Barron Sr.


Glen Baxter


Carlos Casas


Sue Colby


Patricia Del Bene


Barbara DeLorenzo


Bill Faus


Barbara-Lee Granter


Jan Janes


Beth Jimenez


Iris Kabert


Lloyd Lowrey Jr.


Lynn Noto


Linda Patel


Rhonda Pfenning


Vilma Pinheiro


Antoinette Price


Diana Rios


Russ Valiquette


Class of 2003

Kristi Abrams


Teresa Alvarado


Tina Bundros


Juanita Calderon


Bob Costamagna


Kim Filice


Patricia Giacalone


Ron Hannon


Arminta Jensen


Donald Long


Christopher Montoya


Sherae Moresco


Thomas Muniz


Noel Provost


Anthony Rosso


Suzanne St. John-Crane


Louis Sandoval (Deceased)


Debra Stone


James Suner


Class of 2002

Shawn Arine


Robin Balanesi


Robert Barham


Marsha Becht


Erwin Boggs


Elizabeth Brown


Kirsten Carr


Rick Cauley


Tara Chappell


Leticia Clay


Juanita Contin


Karen La Corte


Greg Deogracia


Robert Dillon


Steven Foster


Judy Hess


Erin Monroe


Carol Peters


Adrian Ramirez


Carla Ruigh


Debra Vaurs


Shirley Willard


Class of 2001

M. Carolina Alcantar


Kelly Barbazette


Elena Maria Burn


Daniel Castaneda


Gabriel Duenas


Christine Filice


Craig Gartman


Veronica Guajardo


Joe Kline


Valerie Marinovich


Sandi Mason


Frankie Munoz


Jeff Orth


Julie Osborne


Faith Protsman


Fred Schwalbach


Kathleen Smith


Roland Velasco


Stephanie Wemusa


Vera Villalobos


Class of 2000

Peter Arellano


David Coates


Esther Corral-Carlson


Mike Dodd


Dennis Harrigan


Scot Hathaway


Mary Humphrey


Debbie Moore


Teri Nelson


Brigitte Nicholls


Lucy Olivares


Rhonda Pellin


Josie Ramirez


Reyna Ramirez


Christina Soto


Jeff Strametz


Annie Tomasello


Dann Walker


Class of 1999

Claudette Beaty


Jacqueline Carey


John Ceballos


Carol Dellwo


Toni Fereira


Antonio Fuentes


Rita Garcia


Maria De La Garza


Jeanette Halstead


Anne Hamilton


Alex Hernandez


Rose Hernandez


Sherri Kennedy


Linda Madden


Greg Martinez


J. Chris Mickartz


Rachel Muñoz


Cindy Murphy


Sandra Sammut


Gayle Steffensen


Class of 1998

Ma Lourdes Arellano


Lupe Arellano


Donovan Bayuga


Daniel Chimowitz


Thelma DeLeon


Katherine Filice


Nancy Golden


Marty Johnson


Sohail Khandwala


Terry Lawrence


Sandra Leon


Barbara Martinez-Smith


Lynda Nolan-Kerr


Luis Ramirez


Curtis Robinson


Debra Ann Smith


Olivia Soza-Mendiola


Katherine Tennison


Susan Valenta


WANT TO JOIN?

The Leadership Gilroy program consists of 12 class sessions (mostly on Fridays) from January through October. If you’d like to participate, please fill out an application today!

SIGN UP